?

Log in

 
 
16 May 2006 @ 01:39 am
 
watched second part of the season finale of GREY'S ANATOMY tonite.

that dr. yang has got to be the most original character on tv to date.

i KNEW the heart dude denny was gonna kick this mortal coil.
just knew it.

i like true endings... and sometimes these true endings are NOT what the public wants. tough patooooties.... he had to die. to balance the show's originality and pluckiness, SOMEONE had to die. and they certainly were not going to kill off the surgeon.

sure, kill off the sweet dude that had a newfound love with life and with a hot intern.
squish him like grape.

i knew it
i knew it
i knew it

M3
 
 
Current Location: where else?
Current Mood: weirdweird
Current Music: silencio
 
 
 
<o>: GA//cristina burke coffeedolcianiblows on May 16th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC)
Denny was a goner from the moment he joined the show. His and Izzie's relationship kind of...creeped me out.

Meredith and Derek are pissing me off. I was rooting for them in the beginning but now the show's "will they won't they?" plot is getting old. And it's taking time away from Burke and Cristina, haha.
Dulcamatrix: Snakes are People Toodulcamatrix on May 16th, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
guess what??
yes, the creep factor with izzy's.... um, what WAS denny to her? goodlord. the two never even did it. hmmmm. well, it was kind of whacked. but, on the flipside of it all, wouldn't it be a hoot if people could work their relationships out like izzy and denny? devoid of malarky and over emotional poo? just get down to the business at hand, and GET ON WITH IT. sigh.
besides, he was sorta sweet... in a i'm-a-doomed-doomed-doomed-hairy-gorilla-with-big-sappy-eyeballs-kinda-way.

i read your info/bio and see you are from watertown, mass. you are never gonna believe this. but i grew up in lowell, mass. just north of ya pal. my family lives there still. small world, eh?

M3/snakecharmer
childofareschildofares on May 17th, 2006 04:52 am (UTC)
I really dislike Derek.

I liked him at first but now he just disgusts me.

Dulcamatrixdulcamatrix on May 17th, 2006 05:42 am (UTC)
WEENIE ALERT!
he is a girly-man.
and he is all mopey-like.
and he was mean to the dog.
lets lynch him.

but comeon, he has nice hair, no?
<o>: GA//burke cristinadolcianiblows on May 17th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
Oh I know.

It's like, you put yourself and Meredith into that situation. Don't make yourself out to be a victim!

God, grow a pair already, will ya?!

(but Patrick Dempsey's hot, so I can forgive him)

Burke and Cristina are the best couple on the show.
Dulcamatrix: Tricks for Chocolatedulcamatrix on May 18th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
we cannot deny that burke and christina have the passion-market cornered. they have the best grope-and-tumble scenes, no!?